Inscriptions: Difference between revisions
From Cives
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<seo metak="CIVES,Database,inscriptions,pre-roman,north-italic,script,ff,unilj" metad="CIVES,Database,inscriptions,pre-roman,north-italic,script,ff,unilj" /> | <seo metak="CIVES,Database,inscriptions,pre-roman,north-italic,script,ff,unilj" metad="CIVES,Database,inscriptions,pre-roman,north-italic,script,ff,unilj" /> | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable smwtable broadtable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! class="Siglum" | Siglum | |||
! class="Transliteration" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Property:Has_trasnliteration Transliteration] | |||
! class="Findspot" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Property:Has_findspot Findspot] | |||
! class="Language" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Property:Has_language Language] | |||
! class="Script" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Property:Has_script Script] | |||
! class="Date" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Property:Has_date Date] | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="1" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=2nd_image_test 2nd image test] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | inscription test 2nd image | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | fri | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | wow | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | danes | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="2" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Afgdfag Afgdfag] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="3" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Asdfasdasdf Asdfasdasdf] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | voturo.s. vo.l.lk.no.s. | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | Vrh gradu near Pečine | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | Venetic alphabet | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | late 2nd or 1st century BC | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="4" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Asdfsadf Asdfsadf] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="5" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Blibl Blibl] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="6" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Buov Buov] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="7" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Dpoksdfaoiasfdop Dpoksdfaoiasfdop] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="8" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Img_test Img test] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | img test | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | cee | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | dfv | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | sdfsf | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="9" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Ipwr Ipwr] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="10" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Jhjhjio Jhjhjio] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="11" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Kl Kl] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="12" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Kn Kn] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="13" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Noimage Noimage] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | no image test | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | none | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="14" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Nov_test Nov test] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | narobe | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | nekje | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | jepod | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | uceri | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="15" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Tanajbujsi_inscription Tanajbujsi inscription] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | 1.4.2017 | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="16" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test Test] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="17" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_5 Test 5] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | narobe | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ugo | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | jepod | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | uceri | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="18" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_6 Test 6] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | bede no &%%# . jiedje | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | bede no &%%# . jiedje | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Rhaetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | bede no &%%# . jiedje | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | bede no &%%# . jiedje | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="19" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_7 Test 7] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | bede no &%%# . jiedje | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ugo | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | jepod | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | uceri | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="20" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_8 Test 8] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="21" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_9 Test 9] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | narobe | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | 5j75j | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | tutjtujuj | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | e5jtu | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="22" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_char Test char] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="23" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_findspot Test findspot] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | findspot | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | findspot | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | findspot | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | findspot | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="24" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Test_page Test page] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | voturo.s. vo.l.lk.no.s. | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | Vrh gradu near Pečine | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | Venetic alphabet | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | late 2nd or 1st century BC | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="25" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=TestImageNewServer TestImageNewServer] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | tes | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | asdf | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ttt | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | adfdfs | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="26" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Testinscription Testinscription] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | test | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | FRI | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | test | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | 1.1.2024 | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="27" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=TestiramoZapis TestiramoZapis] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | wow | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | celje | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | aasd | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | 1.1.2023 | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="28" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Testiranje0304 Testiranje0304] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | ''to be inserted'' | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="29" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Testttt Testttt] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" data-sort-value="123" | 123 | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" data-sort-value="123" | 123 | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" data-sort-value="123" | 123 | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" data-sort-value="123" | 123 | |||
|- class="row-even" data-row-number="30" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Zapis_LJ Zapis LJ] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | aasdb | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | FRI | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Venetic | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | nevem | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" | 1.1.2024 | |||
|- class="row-odd" data-row-number="31" | |||
| class="Siglum smwtype_wpg" | [https://cives.uni-lj.si/index.php?title=Zapisek Zapisek] | |||
| class="Transliteration smwtype_txt" | wow | |||
| class="Findspot smwtype_txt" | Celje | |||
| class="Language smwtype_txt" | Gaulish | |||
| class="Script smwtype_txt" | neki | |||
| class="Date smwtype_txt" data-sort-value="1231" | 1231 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:53, 3 April 2024
This page contains the list of all the pre-Roman inscriptions entered into the database.
In order to facilitate quick overview, the list offers a selection of data providing the
most relevant information on each individual inscription:
the siglum/name of the inscription, find-spot, transliteration, linguistic attribution, type of script, and date.
| Siglum | Transliteration | Findspot | Language | Script | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd image test | inscription test 2nd image | fri | Venetic | wow | danes |
| Afgdfag | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Asdfasdasdf | voturo.s. vo.l.lk.no.s. | Vrh gradu near Pečine | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | late 2nd or 1st century BC |
| Asdfsadf | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Blibl | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Buov | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Dpoksdfaoiasfdop | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Img test | img test | cee | Venetic | dfv | sdfsf |
| Ipwr | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Jhjhjio | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Kl | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Kn | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Noimage | no image test | to be inserted | Gaulish | none | to be inserted |
| Nov test | narobe | nekje | Gaulish | jepod | uceri |
| Tanajbujsi inscription | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | 1.4.2017 |
| Test | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Test 5 | narobe | ugo | Gaulish | jepod | uceri |
| Test 6 | bede no &%%# . jiedje | bede no &%%# . jiedje | Rhaetic | bede no &%%# . jiedje | bede no &%%# . jiedje |
| Test 7 | bede no &%%# . jiedje | ugo | Gaulish | jepod | uceri |
| Test 8 | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Test 9 | narobe | 5j75j | Gaulish | tutjtujuj | e5jtu |
| Test char | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Test findspot | findspot | findspot | Venetic | findspot | findspot |
| Test page | voturo.s. vo.l.lk.no.s. | Vrh gradu near Pečine | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | late 2nd or 1st century BC |
| TestImageNewServer | tes | asdf | Venetic | ttt | adfdfs |
| Testinscription | test | FRI | Gaulish | test | 1.1.2024 |
| TestiramoZapis | wow | celje | Venetic | aasd | 1.1.2023 |
| Testiranje0304 | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted | to be inserted |
| Testttt | 123 | 123 | Gaulish | 123 | 123 |
| Zapis LJ | aasdb | FRI | Venetic | nevem | 1.1.2024 |
| Zapisek | wow | Celje | Gaulish | neki | 1231 |
Full list of inscriptions contained in CIVES
| Siglum | Transliteration | Findspot | Language | Script | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Is 4 | p/lokeno nekri.m.p.la.i. | Grad near Reka | Venetic | Isonzian Venetic alphabet | 4th-3rd century BC |
| *Is 5 | tom.o.i. .a | Berlotov rob near Šentviška Gora | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | 4th-3rd c. BC |
| *Is 6 | i.ḅ or ḅ.i | Gradič above Kobarid | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | 1st c. BC |
| *Is 7 | voturo.s. vo.l.lk.no.s. | Vrh gradu near Pečine | Venetic | Isonzian Venetic alphabet | late 2nd or 1st c. BC |
| *Is 8 | ọb eṿ | Gradič above Kobarid | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | 1st c. BC |
| *Ts 2 | ṭevạ | Parti near Stara Sušica | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | 5th-4th c. BC |
| *Ts 3 | vose | Kaštelir above Korte | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | 2nd or 1st c. BC |
| *Ts 4 | AWAITING PUBLICATION | Knežak | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | to be established |
| Is 1 | la.i..v.n.a.i. v.rot.a..i. | Idrija pri Bači | Venetic | Isonzian Venetic alphabet | 4th-3rd c. BC |
| Is 2 | la.i..v.na.i. vrot.a(.).i. | Idrija pri Bači | Venetic | Isonzian Venetic alphabet | 4th-3rd c. BC |
| Is 3 | luk.s. .m.elink.s. ga.i.jo.s. kab | Idrija pri Bači | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | 1st c. BC |
| Moste | AWAITING PUBLICATION | Mala gora pod Žičico above Moste | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | to be established |
| Neg A I | dubni banuabi | Ženjak | Gaulish | Venetoid | 4th-3rd c. BC |
| Neg A II | siraku : tulrli or tuprpi | Ženjak | unknown | Rhaetic alphabet (Sanzeno) | 4th-3rd. c. BC |
| Neg A III | i : parnpeisvnp | Ženjak | unknown | Rhaetic alphabet | 4th-3rd c. BC |
| Neg A IV | kerul/p | Ženjak | unknown | Rhaetic alphabet | 4th-3rd c. BC |
| Neg B | harigasti teiva | Ženjak | Germanic | Venetoid North Italic script | 4th-3rd c. BC |
| Ptuj | artebudʣ brogdui | Spodnja Hajdina | Gaulish | idiosyncratic North Italic script | 2nd-3rd c. AD |
| Ts 1 | .o..s.tiiare.i. | Škocjan, Skeletna jama | Venetic | Venetic alphabet | 5th-4th c. BC |
| Vače | t'erisna | Vače near Litija | Rhaetic | Rhaetic alphabet | second half of the 5th c. BC |
| Vintarjevec | bat:rạ | Vintarjevec | unknown | Venetoid North Italic script | 4th-3rd c. BC (possibly 1st c. BC at the latest) |